Meet the Team

Board

 

Board of Trustees

Chair

Bill Price

Board

Elizabeth Wilkinson
Emma De Souza
Gary Pell
Justina Jang
Kevin Davis
Mike Massimi
Radhika Kapur
Robert O'Dowd
Rubi Gubara-Sannie
Sian Alexander
Simon Edwards
Thay Thayalan
Yasmin Hafesji

 

Finance Committee

Chair

Simon Edwards

Members

Bill Price
Mike Massimi
Radhika Kapur
Robert O'Dowd
Rubi Gubara-Sannie

 

Development Committee

Chair

Kevin Davis

Members

David Carter
Janet Day
Lucy Richards
Robert O'Dowd
Roger Chown
Wanda Higman

 

Rose Young People's Board

Isabelle Kemal-ur-Rahim
Saida Azizova
Tobias Abbott
Christina Taylor

Team

 

FOUNDING ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

Sir Peter Hall CBE (1930-2017)

 

ADVISORY ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR

Sir Trevor Nunn

 

EXECUTIVE

CHIEF EXECUTIVE

Robert O'Dowd

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

Christopher Haydon

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

David Sloan

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR

Sarah Ruff

HEAD OF OPERATIONS

Lesley Rowden

DIRECTOR OF FINANCE

Rachael Lowndes

MARKETING DIRECTOR

Alex Chisholm


FINANCE

PAYROLL MANAGER

Tatenda Tawona

MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTANT

Julie Woodhouse

FINANCE OFFICER

Aden Oxford

 

FUNDRAISING

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR

Sarah Ruff

INSTITUTIONAL GIVING MANAGER

Lucy Richards

INDIVIDUAL GIVING MANAGER

Kate Harland

 

LEARNING & PARTICIPATION

DIRECTOR OF LEARNING & PARTICIPATION

Lucy Morrell

LEARNING & PARTICIPATION COORDINATOR

Sarah Chipperfield

PARTICIPATE PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

Charli Weston

PARTICIPATE ASSISTANT

Eve Bailey

TEACHING STAFF

Pippa Dykes 
Tilda Harper 
Anthony Hoskyns 
Alex Prichett 
Holly Reddaway 
Laura Riley 
Elly Roberts 
Tom Rouvray 
Christina Taylor 
Charli Weston


MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

MARKETING DIRECTOR

Alex Chisholm

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER

Abi Cutler

COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER

Georgia Chambers

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Jenny Nicholas

TICKETING AND CUSTOMER INSIGHTS MANAGER

Brett Foulser Bishop

DEPUTY TICKETING MANAGERS

John Bond  
Tom Rouvray

TICKETING ASSISTANTS

Nicole Burley
Emily Cooper 
Eleanor Cruse 
Billy Cullum 
Sarah Heather

Christina Lee 
Lara Lemon 
Caroline O'Mahoney
Lucy Petrou-Burgess
Jacob Towey 
Laura Wilson

PR CONSULTANT

Jo Allan PR

 

OPERATIONS

HEAD OF OPERATIONS

Lesley Rowden

FRONT OF HOUSE & EVENTS MANAGER

Hannah Edwards

FRONT OF HOUSE & OPERATIONS SUPERVISOR

Lap Yau

FRONT OF HOUSE & EVENTS ASSISTANT

Lucy Petrou-Burgess

FRONT OF HOUSE & EVENTS TEAM

Pippa Dykes 
Simon Edgington 
Kitty Goodman 
Simon Jaggers 
Sally Kerry 
Selan Lee  
Lara Lemon 
Saara Lindahl 
Jackie Martin 
Laura Riley 
Tom Rouvray 
Jo Spooner 
Jacob Towey 
Laura Wilson

STAGE DOOR KEEPERS

Raven Brown 
Andrew Davidson 
Pippa Dykes 
Simon Edgington 
Carrie Foulkes
Anthony Hoskyns 
Liz James 
Saara Lindahl 
Tom Rouvray 
Jacob Towey 
Laura Wilson

BAR MANAGER

Lucy Bear

SENIOR BAR SUPERVISOR

Csilla Horváth

BAR SUPERVISOR

Raven Brown  
Lucy Petrou-Burgess

BAR TEAM

Amy Canning  
Lillian Carter 
Finlay Johnston
Alys MacGregor
Fraser Mallows
Flynn Matthews
Gabi Prabhavalkar
Arthur Prior 
Scarlett Simich 
Gabriel Zaquia  
Ruben Zastserinski

 

PRODUCING

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

David Sloan

INTERIM PRODUCER

Joe Rose

CREATIVE ASSOCIATE (PETER HALL EMERGING ARTIST FELLOW)

Amy Crighton

 

PRODUCTION

HEAD OF PRODUCTION

Dan Rainsford

HEAD OF LIGHTING AND STAGE SUPERVISOR

Emma Sayers

HEAD OF SOUND AND STAGE SUPERVISOR

Kiel Deakin

TECHNICAL EVENTS CO-ORDINATOR

Georgie Devereaux

PRODUCTION TECHNICIANS

Jamie Duddy
Cameron Moore
George Ruston

 

 

EXTERNAL ADVISORS

ROSE AMBASSADORS

Roger Chown
Gail Cunningham 
Mary Reid
Frank Whately

ROSE ANIMATEUR

Robin Hutchinson

ASSOCIATE ARTISTS

Jane Asher
Niamh Cusack
Lucian Msamati
Melly Still

ASSOCIATE COMPANY

Poltergeist Theatre

Volunteers

A special thanks to our dedicated team of volunteers without whom we simply could not bring the magic of theatre to life.

Amanda Ackland
Pandora Anand 
Dee Applin-Stojanovic
Linda Arthur
Maggie Bagnall 
Claire Barbieri 
Heather Bechman 
Julia Becker 
Michael Beckerman
Patricia Beechey 
Natalie Beran 
Derek Bexley 
Deborah Bishop 
Judith Ann Booth 
Jenni Boston 
Janet Broadbent 
Philip Broadway 
Liz Brown 
Malcolm Brown 
Wilhelmina Bryan 
Shelia Bryant 
Penny Carte 
Christine Chadwick 
Jane Chambers 
Julian Cheek 
Anouska Clark 
Gordon Cooke 
Heather Coupland
Micheal Cox 
Barbara Daniels 
Jean Davies 
Miriam Dean 
Sarah Dearson 
Maria Deufemia
Robert Dowdy
Dorothy Droy
Christine Duggan
Lorna Fairbairn
Maggy Farrow
Angela Filkin 
Susan Fossaluzza
Shauna Foster 
Sally Fraser 
Nicola Fry 
Neal Gregory 
Karlyn Griggs 
Roger Haile 
Keli Hall 
Carolann Hally
Jonathan Hannam
Lucinda Harridge
Vanessa Harrison-Hyde
Janet Heather
Dennis Henstock
Peter Herlinger
Susan Hills 
Rona Hitchman
Patricia Hondropodis
Margo Houlihan
Pauline Howard
Michael Isaacs
Teresa James
Monica Jelley 
Agnes Kavanagh 
Liz Kearns 
Julia Kirk 
Fey Kocer 
Linda Lally 
Eve Lanigan 
Natalie Lazcano 
Cris Lovell-Smith
Sonia Louise Lunn
Johnny Madsen
Suzanne Marley
Joan McConn-Smal
Isabelle Mcgrath
Jane McKeown 
Ray Merrall 
Vicki Merrall
Micheline Moloney
Anthony Morris
Louise Morris 
Ann Moxley 
Linda Murray 
Shirley Noel 
Gerry Parkinson
Sharon Parsons
Priya Patel 
Nicki Patten 
Jane Picott 
Patsy Porter 
Ian Price 
Asif Rashid 
Mary Reid 
Anne Roach 
Janet Rossiter-McGee
Janet Saddler 
Gail Sewter 
Dawn Sheppard
Frances Shortt
Jenny Mary Smith
Vibha Spalding
Peter Stokes 
Jennie Streeter
Christina Taylor
Georgina Taylor
Kate Tebb 
Janet Thornton
Jennifer Titterton
Imelda Topping
Valerie Towler 
Ruth Ursell 
Barbara Waters 
Ann Watson 
Peter Watson 
Diane Webb 
Judith West 
Jane Whiteside
Robert Wolf 
Jolanta Zbucki